Game stats (from the game files, v0.7.6.53)

machine gunHotchkiss M1922
BR 2·Japan·items/hotchkiss_m1922
Caliber7.92 mm
Hit power1213.2
Damage by distance
10m100m300m400m600m1000m1500m
1213.210.811.889.610.568.49.243.63.961.21.320.120.13
Bullet speed750 m/sec
Rate of fire per minute450 shots/min495 shots/min
Reload time2.8 sec2.38 sec
Reload time (partial)3.8 sec
Vertical recoil33.6
Horizontal recoil14.4
Recoil vertical share70 %
ADS speed30 %
Recoil control10 %
Prone recoil25 %
Magazine30
Weight9.6 kg
Cartridge weight26.23 grams
Firing modesfull_auto
Shots deviation3126.35
Not shown in game — engine values
Recoil amount0.05
Shot frequency (shots/sec)7.5
Sight distance0.3
Deviation recovery (extra)0.2
Max deviation20
Deviation: movement increase13, 30
Deviation: movement range0.1, 4
Deviation: turn-rate increase0.07, 0.5
Deviation: turn-rate range30, 90
Deviation per shot0
Deviation recovery (shot)0.1
Max spread angle0.31
Bullet typeball
Effective distance (m)500
Hit power mult12
Bullet mass (kg)0.01
Max distance (m)2,000
Armor power velocity shift200, 1,000
Hit power velocity shift300, 1,000
Computed
Hit
Target
Shots to kill (by range)1 hit to 233.3m · 2 hits beyond1 hit at any range
One-shot headshotto 200mto 200m
Time to kill (by range, s)10m: 0, 50m: 0, 100m: 0, 200m: 010m: 0, 50m: 0, 100m: 0, 200m: 0
Time to kill (with bullet flight at muzzle speed, s)10m: 0.01, 50m: 0.07, 100m: 0.13, 200m: 0.2710m: 0.01, 50m: 0.07, 100m: 0.13, 200m: 0.27
Damage per second90108.9
Kills per magazine30
Magazine dump (s)43.64
Sustained DPS (with reload)52.9465.82
Spread
Base spread is 1.2× tighter than the median of 83 MGs: 14 are tighter, 66 wider.
RifleSemi-autoAssault rifleMGSMGPistolShotguntighterwider
Roll Call data
Kills485,685
Users11,625
Matches seen53,460
BR 1 matches1
BR 2 matches3,964
BR 3 matches27,187
BR 4 matches1,865
BR 5 matches4,315
BR counts cover matches from 2026-07-27 on, when spawned loadouts were first recorded. Earlier matches are left out: their BR was a kill-based guess and could put a gun in a lower tier than it can be brought to.

11,625 users — by kills with Hotchkiss M1922

1–25 of 11,625 users123next ›
per page
#PlayerEloKills ▼MatchesKills / match
1あらさきこうた12689,07943420.9
2NAOKI_RZ@psn13618,71429729.3
3Takoyaki_201010395,03533015.3
4BUNNISWAYZE@psn13164,42923818.6
5Aztorebegi13742,34316514.2
6Darksable13812,2742539.0
7TiberiansuN14731,8262138.6
8Bubba_The_Brave16791,73811615.0
9PSK_GVOZD14301,6722227.5
10Überchud8818961,51214410.5
11Kenon33@psn12081,4651997.4
12Colbysalt16431,45812112.0
13Aussie-Tachanka@psn14061,4251529.4
14SkySaleh@psn13561,3905127.3
15priest893@psn12081,3663935.0
16Ayudit13261,33911311.8
17mitsuo-suwa@psn5811,2741817.0
18Jasonas76@live14481,2718614.8
19SUPER_XEP10401,2489113.7
20demolitionxp@psn11591,1849412.6
21drykogon13141,13410610.7
22HK-5000@psn11041,1316716.9
23Sologansta@live13161,1209411.9
24EffiJeffy17481,0914226.0
25uraniumu235@psn9241,0622055.2
1–25 of 11,625 users123next ›
per page

Back to all weapons