Game stats (from the game files, v0.7.6.53)

machine gunKE7 (50)
BR 4·Japan·items/sig_ke_7_50_rounds
Caliber7.92 mm
Hit power1213.2
Damage by distance
10m100m300m400m600m1000m1500m
1213.210.811.889.610.568.49.243.63.961.21.320.120.13
Bullet speed750 m/sec
Rate of fire per minute550 shots/min605 shots/min
Reload time3.6 sec3.06 sec
Reload time (partial)3.2 sec
Vertical recoil42
Horizontal recoil14
Recoil vertical share75 %
ADS speed80 %
Recoil control10 %
Prone recoil25 %
Magazine50
Weight9.9 kg
Cartridge weight26.23 grams
Firing modesfull_auto, semi_auto
Shots deviation3328.05
Not shown in game — engine values
Recoil amount0.06
Shot frequency (shots/sec)9.17
Sight distance0.3
Deviation recovery (extra)0.2
Max deviation20
Deviation: movement increase12, 20
Deviation: movement range0.1, 4
Deviation: turn-rate increase0.07, 0.5
Deviation: turn-rate range30, 90
Deviation per shot0
Deviation recovery (shot)0.1
Max spread angle0.33
Bullet typeball
Effective distance (m)500
Hit power mult12
Bullet mass (kg)0.01
Max distance (m)2,000
Armor power velocity shift200, 1,000
Hit power velocity shift300, 1,000
Computed
Hit
Target
Shots to kill (by range)1 hit to 233.3m · 2 hits beyond1 hit at any range
One-shot headshotto 200mto 200m
Time to kill (by range, s)10m: 0, 50m: 0, 100m: 0, 200m: 010m: 0, 50m: 0, 100m: 0, 200m: 0
Time to kill (with bullet flight at muzzle speed, s)10m: 0.01, 50m: 0.07, 100m: 0.13, 200m: 0.2710m: 0.01, 50m: 0.07, 100m: 0.13, 200m: 0.27
Damage per second110133.1
Kills per magazine50
Magazine dump (s)5.454.96
Sustained DPS (with reload)66.2782.31
Spread
Base spread is 1.2× tighter than the median of 83 MGs: 19 are tighter, 60 wider.
RifleSemi-autoAssault rifleMGSMGPistolShotguntighterwider
Roll Call data
Kills398,006
Users7,562
Matches seen41,076
BR 3 matches35
BR 4 matches3,465
BR 5 matches27,314
BR counts cover matches from 2026-07-27 on, when spawned loadouts were first recorded. Earlier matches are left out: their BR was a kill-based guess and could put a gun in a lower tier than it can be brought to.

7,562 users — by kills with KE7 (50)

1–25 of 7,562 users123next ›
per page
#PlayerEloKills ▼MatchesKills / match
1vlad_drakula81@psn12513,47516820.7
2Tr1stn-_-@psn16082,3578228.7
3DambKrach#110702,2973816.0
4RpLucc@live14212,0688225.2
5vassilly1990253292,0302448.3
6PowerOfLove@psn8781,98715113.2
7SkipperSmollet12511,7952238.0
8Martovsky13@live11851,5867720.6
9ThePinkSink4501@psn12671,52512911.8
10xSpookyMulder93@psn11221,5101669.1
11HawkHanta12941,48910414.3
12bobenstine@psn11431,41813710.4
13TurnupCookie519@live8401,27711810.8
14SGTX556@psn13321,2708215.5
15Ryanprea13141,2429113.6
16Reader_and_Gamer@psn9611,1991229.8
17TFS_ArcShaman11031,1461448.0
18Otto_Von_Carrius12121,1241179.6
19BlanknameESP12451,1121477.6
20Gladiadador11121,0671159.3
21只想捞分QAQ16021,0559211.5
22littlehaozi15821,0414224.8
23Grivs12751,0269211.2
24zan4104611909341138.3
25SuperCrackPony@live8669191167.9
1–25 of 7,562 users123next ›
per page

Back to all weapons