Pacific GuadalcanalConfrontation · confrontation · SQUADS · standard
BR 3match BR
start
12:05length
426kills
Western Allieswinner
Mixed9 human · 1 console / 8 PC
Download replayofficial .erpl · ~40-180 MB
Top-down replay2D playback · built on request

decode: proto 308 · 1304 stat syncs · 312 zone events · 486 soldier mappings · -454969.17s · game 0.7.6.63

Scoreboard

Western Allies · score 16630PlayersJapan · score 12091
Western AlliesELOBR
1Zani_von_Hakim972▲ +7534904.09182.053624
2ol1v3r007915▲ +5335001.00231.022980
3_rabbit1067▲ +633423.01161.032734
4TMCS (AI)[BOT]—1700.0081.031490
5Picokhe (AI)[BOT]—1903.00111.051470
6PhyShot (AI)[BOT]—1103.0042.021254
7tanthai#1506▲ +2821902.0030.01700
8Kevin65314 (AI)[BOT]—404.0001.02634
9LonEeter—3900.0050.01555
10philxdeath6 (AI)[BOT]—201.0301.03499
11AW42258 (AI)[BOT]—702.0020.05440
12ZeroExploooo (AI)[BOT]—302.0010.01160
13PeoBill (AI)[BOT]—300.0000.0190
JapanELOBR
1SaigyojiYuYuKo1240▼ -333353.0050.002725
2TYSON20051206▼ -224703.06220.062629
3Meteburras@live60522100.01170.011296
4playerson71 (AI)[BOT]—2100.00130.051110
5LilMan17817 (AI)[BOT]11705.0080.05900
6xxxiangxinbao (AI)[BOT]—900.0630.05874
7ISPRO (AI)[BOT]—1704.0070.05845
8Aciidrain1033▼ -43402.0520.02609
9BigWINE (AI)[BOT]—701.0150.04578
10Nevol1 (AI)[BOT]2900.0040.04405
11BigTom1 (AI)[BOT]—300.0000.0190
12MadSpy2547 (AI)[BOT]—100.0000.0130

Assists are approximate — the replay records a lower assist count than the in-game scoreboard shows; all other columns match the in-game values.

Rating maths

Pre-match odds: 21% / 79%. New players (under 10 rated matches before this one): 2 / 0. Each one lowers their side's odds. For reference only — this is how the rating was worked out, not advice on how to play.

Full formula →

Zani_von_Hakim+75.0896 → 972
896 2 rated matches before this
0.34 of 1.00 49% win chance (0.21) + 51% usual stats at this rating (0.46)
+7.95
0.99 of 1.00 49% result (1) + 51% stats (0.99)
+0.66
243.5 pts
243.49 × +0.6552 = +159.53 applied: +75.0
limited by the placement cap
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9995² × 0.2124 × (1−0.2124)) = 180,577
ceiling = / (1/235.1² + 1/180,577) × 0.9995 = 243.49
change = 243.49 × (0.9939 − 0.3387) = +159.53

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

ol1v3r007+53.3862 → 915
862 4 rated matches before this
0.33 of 1.00 46% win chance (0.21) + 54% usual stats at this rating (0.43)
-0.61
0.68 of 1.00 46% result (1) + 54% stats (0.42)
+0.35
150.9 pts
150.95 × +0.3533 = +53.33 applied: +53.3
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9995² × 0.2124 × (1−0.2124)) = 180,577
ceiling = / (1/175.2² + 1/180,577) × 0.9995 = 150.95
change = 150.95 × (0.6817 − 0.3284) = +53.33

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

tanthai#1+28.2478 → 506
478 12 rated matches before this, mid-range of 472–710
0.17 of 1.00 38% win chance (0.21) + 62% usual stats at this rating (0.15)
-6.98
0.39 of 1.00 38% result (1) + 62% stats (0.02)
+0.22
130.8 pts
130.84 × +0.2155 = +28.19 applied: +28.2
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9995² × 0.2124 × (1−0.2124)) = 180,577
ceiling = / (1/161.3² + 1/180,577) × 0.9995 = 130.84
change = 130.84 × (0.3900 − 0.1745) = +28.19

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

_rabbit+6.01061 → 1067
1061 91 rated matches before this, mid-range of 881–1115
0.50 of 1.00 38% win chance (0.21) + 62% usual stats at this rating (0.67)
+1.57
0.82 of 1.00 38% result (1) + 62% stats (0.70)
+0.32
19.1 pts
19.07 × +0.3172 = +6.05 applied: +6.0
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9995² × 0.2124 × (1−0.2124)) = 180,577
ceiling = / (1/58.1² + 1/180,577) × 0.9995 = 19.07
change = 19.07 × (0.8163 − 0.4991) = +6.05

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

Meteburras@live+0.3604 → 605
604 130 rated matches before this, mid-range of 546–743
0.44 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.79) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.21)
+2.70
0.48 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.80)
+0.04
12.5 pts
12.50 × +0.0373 = +0.47 applied: +0.3
gain capped (you cannot climb by losing)
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9946² × 0.7876 × (1−0.7876)) = 182,361
ceiling = / (1/47.0² + 1/182,361) × 0.9946 = 12.50
change = 12.50 × (0.4806 − 0.4433) = +0.47

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

TYSON2005-2.31208 → 1206
1208 200+ rated matches before this, mid-range of 1205–1311 over the last 200
0.82 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.79) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.83)
+2.81
0.50 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.83)
-0.32
7.3 pts
7.29 × -0.3191 = -2.33 applied: -2.3
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9946² × 0.7876 × (1−0.7876)) = 182,361
ceiling = / (1/35.8² + 1/182,361) × 0.9946 = 7.29
change = 7.29 × (0.4960 − 0.8151) = -2.33

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

SaigyojiYuYuKo-2.81243 → 1240
1243 200+ rated matches before this, mid-range of 1219–1270 over the last 200
0.83 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.79) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.86)
+1.90
0.45 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.74)
-0.38
7.2 pts
7.21 × -0.3841 = -2.77 applied: -2.8
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9946² × 0.7876 × (1−0.7876)) = 182,361
ceiling = / (1/35.6² + 1/182,361) × 0.9946 = 7.21
change = 7.21 × (0.4453 − 0.8294) = -2.77

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

Aciidrain-3.71037 → 1033
1037 200+ rated matches before this, mid-range of 985–1046 over the last 200
0.70 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.79) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.64)
-3.09
0.09 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.15)
-0.61
6.1 pts
6.09 × -0.6071 = -3.70 applied: -3.7
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9946² × 0.7876 × (1−0.7876)) = 182,361
ceiling = / (1/32.7² + 1/182,361) × 0.9946 = 6.09
change = 6.09 × (0.0913 − 0.6984) = -3.70

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

Captures

Time ▲ZoneTeamSoldiersCredited players
5:19sector_3_bWestern Allies7ol1v3r007, PhyShot, Picokhe, Kevin65314
8:19sector_2_bWestern Allies4TMCS, Zani_von_Hakim
11:55sector_1_aWestern Allies8philxdeath6, Zani_von_Hakim, _rabbit

Weapon breakdown

Player ▲WeaponBRKills
AW42258Thompson M1928 USMC24
AW42258Bren Mk II21
AW42258M1 Carbine21
AW42258SMLE Mk III21
Aciidrain500 kg Number Type 2 bomb14
BigTom1Type 97 LMG22
BigTom1Type 99 rifle (early)21
BigWINEType Hei rifle24
BigWINEType 99 rifle (early)21
BigWINEMP 28 (7.65 mm)21
BigWINEType 2a SMG31
ISPROType 100 SMG (paratrooper)25
ISPROType 99 rifle (long)13
ISPROType 96 LMG33
ISPROType 97 LMG22
ISPROArisaka Type 38 rifle11
ISPROArisaka Type 38 carbine11
ISPROType 99 rifle (late)11
ISPROMP 28 (7.65 mm)21
Kevin65314SMLE Mk III23
Kevin65314Two-inch Mortar11
LilMan17817Arisaka Type 38 carbine13
LilMan17817Type 96 LMG33
LilMan17817Type 93 HMG (Static)13
LilMan1781737 mm Type 94 cannon12
LilMan17817Type 99 sniper rifle (long)22
LilMan17817Type Hei rifle22
LilMan17817Type 99 rifle (late)11
LilMan17817Type 97 LMG21
LonEeter57 mm 6 pdr OQF Mk.III cannon15
LonEeter7.92 mm BESA machine gun14
MadSpy2547Type 100 SMG (paratrooper)21
Meteburras@liveType 97 LMG213
Meteburras@liveType 93 HMG (Static)13
Meteburras@liveType 99 rifle (early)22
Meteburras@liveAnti-personnel mine11
Meteburras@liveType 99 sniper rifle21
Meteburras@liveType 100 SMG (early)21
Nevol1Type 99 rifle (late)13
Nevol1Type Hei rifle22
Nevol175 mm Type 99 cannon11
Nevol1Type 2a SMG31
Nevol1Type 100 SMG (early)21
Nevol1Type 11 LMG21
PeoBillBren Mk I21
PeoBillRoss Mk III rifle21
PeoBillVickers-Berthier21
PhyShotM1 Carbine23
PhyShotOwen Mk I23
PhyShotRoss Mk III rifle22
PhyShotVickers-Berthier22
PhyShotLanchester21
PicokheBren Mk II24
PicokheMk II grenade14
PicokheSpringfield M190313
PicokheM1917 Enfield23
PicokheBren Mk I22
PicokheOwen Mk I22
PicokheEnfield P1411
PicokheMolotov11
PicokheSMLE Mk III21
SaigyojiYuYuKo250 kg Army Type 92 GPHE bomb127
SaigyojiYuYuKo12.7 mm Ho-103 machine gun16
SaigyojiYuYuKo20 mm Ho-5 cannon15
TMCSBren Mk I26
TMCSAusten Mk I24
TMCSEnfield P1412
TMCSLee-Enfield No.4 Mk I22
TMCSSpringfield M1903A1 USMC12
TMCSSpringfield M190311
TYSON2005MP 28 (7.65 mm)228
TYSON2005Type 99 rifle (early)29
TYSON2005Artillery15
TYSON2005Type 97 LMG23
TYSON2005Environmental—1
TYSON2005Anti-personnel mine11
Zani_von_HakimM1 Garand326
Zani_von_HakimThompson .30 cal SMG312
Zani_von_HakimM1A1 Thompson25
Zani_von_HakimColt Swartz M191113
Zani_von_HakimWinchester M190732
Zani_von_HakimEnvironmental—1
Zani_von_HakimExplosion pack11
ZeroExplooooSpringfield M190311
ZeroExplooooSMLE Mk III21
ZeroExplooooTwo-inch Mortar11
_rabbit7.62 mm M1919A4 machine gun114
_rabbitM1 Carbine26
_rabbitM1 Flamethrower36
_rabbitBrowning M1918A133
_rabbitBrowning M191832
_rabbitSpringfield M1903A1 USMC12
_rabbitSMLE Mk III22
_rabbitM9 Bazooka31
ol1v3r007Springfield M1903126
ol1v3r007Owen Mk I210
ol1v3r0077.92 mm BESA machine gun18
ol1v3r00757 mm 6 pdr OQF Mk.III cannon13
ol1v3r007PIAT22
ol1v3r007M1903 with grenade launcher31
philxdeath6Owen Mk I21
philxdeath6Ross Mk III rifle21
playerson71Type 96 LMG35
playerson71Type 97 LMG24
playerson71Type 97 hand grenade14
playerson71Type I rifle13
playerson71Type 99 rifle (early)22
playerson71Arisaka Type 38 rifle11
playerson71Type 97 sniper rifle11
playerson71Type 99 rifle (late)11
tanthai#1Springfield M1903A3110
tanthai#1Springfield M190313
tanthai#1M1 Carbine23
tanthai#1Springfield M1903A112
tanthai#1M1917 Enfield21
xxxiangxinbaoType 99 rifle (long)15
xxxiangxinbaoType Hei rifle22
xxxiangxinbaoType I rifle11
xxxiangxinbaoType 100 SMG (paratrooper)21

Raw stat fields (378 values) — raw JSON

Playerbattle_score ▼battle_timefriendly_fire_squad_spawnskillsdeathssquad_deathskills_by_playerbest_possessed_infantry_killstreakkills_while_attacking_pointassistsrallies_builtpoints_capturedengineer_building_usageengineer_rally_point_usageheadshotslong_range_killsbest_killstreak_riflefortification_builtfortification_destoyedkills_by_engineer_kindkills_by_rifle_kindrifle_killsbest_killstreak_submachine_gunrallies_destroyedsubmachine_gun_killsbest_killstreak_machine_gunbest_killstreak_semiautobest_possessed_infantry_killstreak_10kills_by_anti_tank_kindkills_by_assault_kindkills_by_mgun_kindkills_using_tankmachine_gun_killssemiauto_killsinfantry_mine_killskills_by_apc_driver_kindkills_by_sniper_kindkills_by_tanker_kindkills_using_aircrafttank_killsaircraft_killsapc_killsapc_kills_by_pilot_fighter_kindartillery_killsbest_killstreak_artillerybest_killstreak_flamethrowerbest_killstreak_grenadebest_killstreak_pistolcrew_bomb_killsfirst_bloodflamethrower_killsgrenade_killsinfantry_bomb_killsinfantry_squad_wipeoutkills_by_engineer_buildingskills_by_flametrooper_kindkills_by_medic_kindkills_by_pilot_assaulter_kindkills_by_pilot_fighter_kindkills_by_radioman_kindlauncher_killsowned_mobile_spawn_usagepistol_killstank_kills_by_anti_tank_kindtank_kills_by_pilot_fighter_kind
TOTAL2872111961924164197329391167431010353035144575204759274562321340512232243727132035412264613116131361433122313
Zani_von_Hakim362459254922543918412867411276171341228513123
ol1v3r00729806543501424716231131711278110127811211112
_rabbit27345414341532461631154111124155951256116661
SaigyojiYuYuKo2725587133335311333221333
TYSON20052629495747386388223155117111391212823133164
TMCS (AI)149060141717385812
Picokhe (AI)14705356192651031131
Meteburras@live1296630221711911718544233231116114161131
PhyShot (AI)1254607311152314312
playerson71 (AI)11105506212858313
LilMan17817 (AI)90056661727562852
xxxiangxinbao (AI)87455869315313166
ISPRO (AI)8455636173256274
tanthai#170056221991141032515251631312
Kevin65314 (AI)634411341424111
Aciidrain6096553482422214412134
BigWINE (AI)578585572444451111
LonEeter55514119519599
philxdeath6 (AI)49960442163111331
AW42258 (AI)4405626729541221
Nevol1 (AI)40557759224424
ZeroExploooo (AI)16012913512112
BigTom1 (AI)9098135122
PeoBill (AI)9074135111
MadSpy2547 (AI)3084115111