Burma HeartlandsDestruction · destruction · SQUADS · standard
BR 2match BR
start
20:44length
520kills
Japanwinner
Mixed20 human · 12 console / 8 PC
Download replayofficial .erpl · ~40-180 MB
Top-down replay2D playback · built on request

decode: proto 308 · 1580 stat syncs · 0 zone events · 559 soldier mappings · -130753.53s · game 0.7.6.63

Scoreboard

Western Allies · score 11556PlayersJapan · score 18930
Western AlliesELOBR
1SuspiciousBanana#1635▲ +622821.01440.0112128
2lifelike_beef0@psn658▼ -1122504.00170.091865
3TRAPMASTER45@live537▼ -2312600.00210.0121440
4NALGE646▲ +221504.010100.081423
5Dovastycsgo (AI)[BOT]—900.01310.071329
6StupidWooks@live710▼ -162901.0080.01618
7Ximene (AI)[BOT]—801.0180.01574
8Terriblejoker666@psn393▼ -811101.0010.06470
9ExpertSwaggy@live746▼ -51700.0050.04375
10paliboca175461▼ -271901.0020.04360
11TwitchCrone (AI)[BOT]—400.0040.01240
12SandyKailCol (AI)[BOT]—300.0030.01184
13TUBBY_TEA@psn699▼ -461300.0030.07180
14johnpong (AI)[BOT]—202.0020.01160
15SWAROTIE (AI)[BOT]—200.0020.01120
16Adof_SUS_33@psn671▼ -751200.0000.0570
17BlackDeagle (AI)[BOT]—001.0000.0220
18PatThER (AI)[BOT]—000.0000.010
JapanELOBR
1ミRESCENE_MinaMiミ1373▲ +126808.017300.064625
2EpicSaxSolo121195▲ +228354.0040.043530
3FREDERICKZOLLER663▲ +6625005.00230.032375
4Lukisitous@psn688▲ +623303.031170.012066
5CitywideAlarm55@live392▲ +212611.0080.051690
6SirBiggusDickus662▼ -1012811.0010.031390
7AmosNando685▼ -1110015.0060.00930
8heng411 (AI)[BOT]—1002.0160.02550
9TateredTaco@live2032901.0040.00460
10MulchDaddy27@psn312▼ -71700.0050.01360
11s126kxxuek (AI)[BOT]—602.0030.01310
12BrackFarator (AI)[BOT]—302.0020.01190
13tmelanderluckeo (AI)[BOT]—300.0030.01180
14Geonister060 (AI)[BOT]—200.0020.01124
15Jonaskus (AI)[BOT]—300.0000.0190
16Zlarrazer (AI)[BOT]—100.0010.0160
17Billy_Sane5@psn——000.0000.000

Assists are approximate — the replay records a lower assist count than the in-game scoreboard shows; all other columns match the in-game values.

Rating maths

Pre-match odds: 8% / 92%. New players (under 10 rated matches before this one): 5 / 2. Each one lowers their side's odds. For reference only — this is how the rating was worked out, not advice on how to play.

Full formula →

FREDERICKZOLLER+65.9597 → 663
597 5 rated matches before this, its lowest yet
0.68 of 1.00 47% win chance (0.92) + 53% usual stats at this rating (0.46)
+5.81
0.98 of 1.00 47% result (1) + 53% stats (0.96)
+0.30
220.7 pts
220.67 × +0.2988 = +65.94 applied: +65.9
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/205.9² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 220.67
change = 220.67 × (0.9799 − 0.6811) = +65.94

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

SuspiciousBanana#1+6.4628 → 635
628 15 rated matches before this, its lowest yet
0.33 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.08) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.50)
+4.32
0.43 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.71)
+0.10
94.3 pts
94.30 × +0.0959 = +9.04 applied: +6.4
gain capped (you cannot climb by losing)
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/130.7² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 94.30
change = 94.30 × (0.4251 − 0.3292) = +9.04

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

Lukisitous@psn+6.2682 → 688
682 73 rated matches before this, mid-range of 676–1138
0.71 of 1.00 42% win chance (0.92) + 58% usual stats at this rating (0.56)
+5.95
0.95 of 1.00 42% result (1) + 58% stats (0.92)
+0.24
25.8 pts
25.80 × +0.2393 = +6.17 applied: +6.2
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/67.6² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 25.80
change = 25.80 × (0.9523 − 0.7130) = +6.17

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

EpicSaxSolo12+2.01193 → 1195
1193 48 rated matches before this, mid-range of 897–1212
0.93 of 1.00 42% win chance (0.92) + 58% usual stats at this rating (0.94)
+6.94
0.99 of 1.00 42% result (1) + 58% stats (0.98)
+0.05
36.9 pts
36.88 × +0.0534 = +1.97 applied: +2.0
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/81.0² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 36.88
change = 36.88 × (0.9879 − 0.9345) = +1.97

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

NALGE+1.8645 → 646
645 78 rated matches before this, mid-range of 434–819
0.34 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.08) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.52)
+2.31
0.47 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.78)
+0.13
20.3 pts
20.28 × +0.1295 = +2.63 applied: +1.8
gain capped (you cannot climb by losing)
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/59.7² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 20.28
change = 20.28 × (0.4701 − 0.3406) = +2.63

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

CitywideAlarm55@live+1.5390 → 392
390 114 rated matches before this, mid-range of 374–788
0.54 of 1.00 42% win chance (0.92) + 58% usual stats at this rating (0.27)
-0.44
0.67 of 1.00 42% result (1) + 58% stats (0.43)
+0.12
11.9 pts
11.86 × +0.1221 = +1.45 applied: +1.5
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/45.7² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 11.86
change = 11.86 × (0.6657 − 0.5436) = +1.45

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

ミRESCENE_MinaMiミ+0.81372 → 1373
1372 144 rated matches before this, mid-range of 1026–1436
0.94 of 1.00 42% win chance (0.92) + 58% usual stats at this rating (0.95)
+11.74
1.00 of 1.00 42% result (1) + 58% stats (1.00)
+0.06
13.0 pts
12.97 × +0.0589 = +0.76 applied: +0.8
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/47.8² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 12.97
change = 12.97 × (0.9991 − 0.9402) = +0.76

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

TateredTaco@live+0.3203 → 203
203 135 rated matches before this, mid-range of 200–712
0.48 of 1.00 42% win chance (0.92) + 58% usual stats at this rating (0.16)
-3.01
0.50 of 1.00 42% result (1) + 58% stats (0.14)
+0.02
13.3 pts
13.35 × +0.0167 = +0.22 applied: +0.3
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/48.5² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 13.35
change = 13.35 × (0.4981 − 0.4814) = +0.22

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

AmosNando-0.6686 → 685
686 200+ rated matches before this, mid-range of 684–722 over the last 200
0.72 of 1.00 42% win chance (0.92) + 58% usual stats at this rating (0.57)
-1.85
0.57 of 1.00 42% result (1) + 58% stats (0.26)
-0.14
4.2 pts
4.15 × -0.1443 = -0.60 applied: -0.6
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/27.0² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 4.15
change = 4.15 × (0.5719 − 0.7162) = -0.60

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

ExpertSwaggy@live-5.0751 → 746
751 24 rated matches before this, mid-range of 656–818
8% win chance
-2.04
0.00 of 1.00 left more than a minute after first spawning: a loss, stats not used
-0.08
67.4 pts
67.42 × -0.0753 = -5.08 applied: -5.0
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/109.9² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 67.42
change = 67.42 × (0.0000 − 0.0753) = -5.08

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

MulchDaddy27@psn-7.1320 → 312
320 10 rated matches before this, its lowest yet
0.59 of 1.00 53% win chance (0.92) + 47% usual stats at this rating (0.22)
-5.97
0.54 of 1.00 53% result (1) + 47% stats (0.04)
-0.05
145.0 pts
144.96 × -0.0492 = -7.13 applied: -7.1
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/164.2² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 144.96
change = 144.96 × (0.5441 − 0.5933) = -7.13

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

Terriblejoker666@psn-8.1401 → 393
401 8 rated matches before this, its lowest yet
0.18 of 1.00 48% win chance (0.08) + 52% usual stats at this rating (0.28)
-2.48
0.11 of 1.00 48% result (0) + 52% stats (0.20)
-0.08
105.5 pts
105.55 × -0.0762 = -8.04 applied: -8.1
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/138.6² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 105.55
change = 105.55 × (0.1058 − 0.1820) = -8.04

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

SirBiggusDickus-9.7672 → 662
672 1 rated match before this
0.76 of 1.00 56% win chance (0.92) + 44% usual stats at this rating (0.55)
-0.83
0.73 of 1.00 56% result (1) + 44% stats (0.39)
-0.03
343.2 pts
343.16 × -0.0284 = -9.74 applied: -9.7
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9911² × 0.9247 × (1−0.9247)) = 441,223
ceiling = / (1/263.9² + 1/441,223) × 0.9911 = 343.16
change = 343.16 × (0.7327 − 0.7611) = -9.74

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

lifelike_beef0@psn-11.3669 → 658
669 10 rated matches before this, its lowest yet
0.36 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.08) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.55)
-0.66
0.25 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.41)
-0.11
101.2 pts
101.21 × -0.1124 = -11.38 applied: -11.3
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/135.6² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 101.21
change = 101.21 × (0.2453 − 0.3577) = -11.38

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

StupidWooks@live-16.5726 → 710
726 19 rated matches before this, mid-range of 627–794
0.40 of 1.00 40% win chance (0.08) + 60% usual stats at this rating (0.62)
-1.71
0.17 of 1.00 40% result (0) + 60% stats (0.28)
-0.24
69.8 pts
69.82 × -0.2361 = -16.49 applied: -16.5
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/111.9² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 69.82
change = 69.82 × (0.1676 − 0.4037) = -16.49

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

TRAPMASTER45@live-22.8560 → 537
560 3 rated matches before this
0.25 of 1.00 49% win chance (0.08) + 51% usual stats at this rating (0.42)
-1.43
0.16 of 1.00 49% result (0) + 51% stats (0.31)
-0.09
243.8 pts
243.81 × -0.0936 = -22.82 applied: -22.8
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/217.0² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 243.81
change = 243.81 × (0.1577 − 0.2513) = -22.82

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

paliboca175-26.8488 → 461
488 4 rated matches before this
0.22 of 1.00 48% win chance (0.08) + 52% usual stats at this rating (0.35)
-2.55
0.10 of 1.00 48% result (0) + 52% stats (0.19)
-0.12
227.8 pts
227.77 × -0.1180 = -26.88 applied: -26.8
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/209.0² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 227.77
change = 227.77 × (0.1023 − 0.2203) = -26.88

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

TUBBY_TEA@psn-46.4746 → 699
746 first rated match
8% win chance
-4.80
0.00 of 1.00 left more than a minute after first spawning: a loss, stats not used
-0.08
615.5 pts
615.51 × -0.0753 = -46.35 applied: -46.4
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/377.2² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 615.51
change = 615.51 × (0.0000 − 0.0753) = -46.35

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

Adof_SUS_33@psn-75.0746 → 671
746 first rated match
0.33 of 1.00 55% win chance (0.08) + 45% usual stats at this rating (0.65)
-4.24
0.04 of 1.00 55% result (0) + 45% stats (0.09)
-0.29
615.5 pts
615.51 × -0.2949 = -181.55 applied: -75.0
limited by the placement cap
Show the arithmetic
= 1 / (² × 0.9965² × 0.0753 × (1−0.0753)) = 436,454
ceiling = / (1/377.2² + 1/436,454) × 0.9965 = 615.51
change = 615.51 × (0.0391 − 0.3340) = -181.55

The full formula and pseudocode on the formula page →

Captures

no captures recorded

Weapon breakdown

Player ▲WeaponBRKills
Environmental—3
Adof_SUS_33@psnSpringfield M190311
Adof_SUS_33@psnSpringfield M1903A111
AmosNando37 mm Type 94 cannon17
AmosNando7.7 mm Type 97 machine gun13
BrackFaratorType Hei rifle22
BrackFaratorArisaka Type 38 rifle11
CitywideAlarm55@liveArisaka Type 38 carbine121
CitywideAlarm55@liveS1-10013
CitywideAlarm55@liveArisaka Type 38 rifle11
CitywideAlarm55@liveKawaguchiya shotgun11
CitywideAlarm55@liveTNT charge11
DovastycsgoSpringfield M1903A312
DovastycsgoThompson M1928 USMC22
DovastycsgoLanchester21
DovastycsgoSpringfield M190311
DovastycsgoSpringfield M1903A421
DovastycsgoM1A1 Thompson21
DovastycsgoOwen Mk I21
EpicSaxSolo12Type 99 rifle (early)226
EpicSaxSolo12Type Hei rifle226
EpicSaxSolo12MP 28 (7.65 mm)218
EpicSaxSolo1275 mm Type 90 cannon18
EpicSaxSolo12TNT charge14
EpicSaxSolo12Type 4 70mm AT23
EpicSaxSolo12Type 99 sniper rifle22
EpicSaxSolo12Type 97 hand grenade12
EpicSaxSolo12Environmental—1
ExpertSwaggy@liveM50 Reising13
ExpertSwaggy@liveSpringfield M1903A1 USMC12
ExpertSwaggy@live37 mm M6 cannon11
ExpertSwaggy@liveSpringfield M190311
FREDERICKZOLLERS1-100123
FREDERICKZOLLERType 97 sniper rifle110
FREDERICKZOLLERArisaka Type 38 rifle18
FREDERICKZOLLERArisaka Type 38 carbine18
FREDERICKZOLLERType 100 SMG (early)21
Geonister060Type 99 rifle (early)21
Geonister060Type 97 LMG21
JonaskusArisaka Type 38 carbine13
Lukisitous@psnType 100 SMG (early)221
Lukisitous@psnArisaka Type 38 carbine18
Lukisitous@psnType I rifle12
Lukisitous@psnSpringfield M1903A1 USMC12
MulchDaddy27@psnArisaka Type 38 carbine13
MulchDaddy27@psnArisaka Type 38 rifle12
MulchDaddy27@psnType 97 sniper rifle12
NALGESpringfield M190317
NALGETwo-inch Mortar13
NALGELewis Assault Rifle22
NALGE7.92 mm BESA machine gun11
NALGEEnfield P1411
NALGEM1 Bazooka21
SWAROTIESpringfield M190312
SandyKailColExplosion pack12
SandyKailColAusten Mk I21
SirBiggusDickusType 97 sniper rifle110
SirBiggusDickusS1-10019
SirBiggusDickus20 mm Type 98 cannon15
SirBiggusDickusAnti-tank impact mine Ni0512
SirBiggusDickusArisaka Type 38 rifle11
SirBiggusDickusArisaka Type 38 carbine11
SirBiggusDickusKawaguchiya shotgun11
StupidWooks@liveSpringfield M190317
StupidWooks@liveG.P. 250 lb Mk.IV bomb11
StupidWooks@liveMills grenade11
SuspiciousBanana#1M3 Submachine Gun111
SuspiciousBanana#1Enfield P1416
SuspiciousBanana#1TNT charge15
SuspiciousBanana#1Springfield M190313
SuspiciousBanana#1Mills grenade12
SuspiciousBanana#1Axe11
SuspiciousBanana#1Molotov11
SuspiciousBanana#1Shovel11
SuspiciousBanana#1Winchester Model 191221
TRAPMASTER45@liveSpringfield M1903112
TRAPMASTER45@liveSpringfield M1903A1 USMC17
TRAPMASTER45@liveM50 Reising14
TRAPMASTER45@liveSpringfield M1903A113
TUBBY_TEA@psnSpringfield M190313
TateredTaco@liveType 97 LMG29
Terriblejoker666@psnSpringfield M1903A119
Terriblejoker666@psnSpringfield M190311
Terriblejoker666@psnM50 Reising11
TwitchCroneSpringfield M190312
TwitchCroneM1917 Enfield21
TwitchCroneSten Mk II11
XimeneLee-Enfield No.4 Mk I23
XimeneSpringfield M190313
XimeneSpringfield M1903A311
XimeneSMLE Mk III21
ZlarrazerFN Browning Auto-521
heng411Type 99 sniper rifle25
heng411Type Hei rifle22
heng411Type 99 rifle (late)11
heng411Type I rifle11
heng411Type 100 SMG (early)21
johnpongEnfield P1411
johnpongLee-Enfield No.4 Mk I21
lifelike_beef0@psnSpringfield M1903118
lifelike_beef0@psnM50 Reising13
lifelike_beef0@psn12.7 mm M2HB machine gun11
lifelike_beef0@psnExplosion pack11
lifelike_beef0@psnSpringfield M1903A111
lifelike_beef0@psnSpringfield M1903A1 USMC11
paliboca175Springfield M190315
paliboca175Springfield M1903A112
paliboca175M50 Reising12
s126kxxuekType 99 sniper rifle (long)25
s126kxxuekExplosion pack11
tmelanderluckeoType 99 rifle (long)13
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミArisaka Type 38 rifle135
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミHotchkiss M192229
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミExplosion pack16
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミArtillery14
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミType 11 LMG24
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミEnvironmental—3
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミType 100 SMG (early)23
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミArisaka Type 38 rifle 3021
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミShin gunto Type 9511
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミType Hei rifle21
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミType Otsu rifle21

Raw stat fields (558 values) — raw JSON

Playerbattle_timefriendly_fire_squad_spawnsbattle_score ▼deathskillssquad_deathskills_by_playerbest_possessed_infantry_killstreakassistsbest_killstreak_riflerifle_killskills_by_rifle_kindheadshotskills_while_attacking_pointkills_while_defending_pointbest_killstreak_submachine_gunsubmachine_gun_killsbest_killstreak_meleekills_by_medic_kindmelee_killskills_by_sniper_kindengineer_building_usagebest_possessed_infantry_killstreak_10engineer_rally_point_usagefortification_destoyedkills_by_tanker_kindkills_using_tanklong_range_killsbest_killstreak_grenadegrenade_killsrallies_builtfortification_builtrallies_destroyedtank_killsbest_killstreak_machine_gunkills_by_anti_tank_kindkills_by_assault_kindkills_by_engineer_kindkills_by_mgun_kindmachine_gun_killsshotgun_killstank_commander_killstank_kills_by_rifle_kindvehicle_tnt_killsbest_killstreak_semiautocrew_tnt_killsengineer_ammo_box_usagekills_by_mortarman_kindlauncher_killssemiauto_killstank_kills_by_tanker_kindartillery_killsbest_killstreak_artillerybest_killstreak_mortareng_boxes_destroyedeng_forts_destroyedfirst_bloodkills_by_pilot_fighter_kindkills_by_radioman_kindkills_using_aircraftlunge_mine_crew_killsmortar_killstank_kills_by_anti_tank_kind
TOTAL2286913130486510505113432149601252191627191115849714972131586429242412812629491958231425243544165493282772131151231
ミRESCENE_MinaMiミ104564625316866213813368303311131101361419353111413132775
EpicSaxSolo12112053530198348225422283816416162177115201631115322611
FREDERICKZOLLER1061423752150342105132424102316231243212
SuspiciousBanana#11024112128402811269139114461111221212231224111222
Lukisitous@psn1138220668331321039118517191922331513111612
lifelike_beef0@psn1015101865332592284819182172315111111
CitywideAlarm55@live105761690192652412111182258333441111111
TRAPMASTER45@live91413144045261220461914521442933
NALGE98791423371581234464110123311127132251213
SirBiggusDickus110141390162832710110123519911101144111112
Dovastycsgo (AI)639813293897311131311
AmosNando1199193010101561010
StupidWooks@live1184261849174166418114114311
Ximene (AI)1431574581331811
heng411 (AI)1161355011102742611
Terriblejoker666@psn10907470241161171691511112182
TateredTaco@live11081460999145999
ExpertSwaggy@live2814375147473333533311
MulchDaddy27@psn1144236067142475152
paliboca1751048536016947213732222421
s126kxxuek (AI)13913105612123
TwitchCrone (AI)6612405411141
BrackFarator (AI)11011907312122
SandyKailCol (AI)761184531113
TUBBY_TEA@psn73171802737322333
tmelanderluckeo (AI)1211180931213
johnpong (AI)12011607211122
Geonister060 (AI)8911245212
SWAROTIE (AI)8311205212
Jonaskus (AI)45119053111
Adof_SUS_33@psn1076670192521221111
Zlarrazer (AI)1071605111
BlackDeagle (AI)1323201421
Billy_Sane5@psn
PatThER (AI)109151